Stage Resume
Production                                                   Character                 Company-Director
THE OUTGOING TIDE                                         Jack                                       In Tandem Theatre-Chris Flieller
A LAURA INGALLS...CHRISTMAS           Pa                                            Acacia Theatre-Glenna Gustin
FREUD'S LAST SESSION                                  C.S. Lewis                        Acacia Theatre-Elaine Wyler
IRVING AND BOOTH IN OTHELLO      Edwin Booth                 goats and monkeys-Angela Iannone
APARTMENT 3A                                                          Donald                              In Tandem Theatre-Jane Flieller
CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF                                 Brick                                  Lake Country Players-Sharon Jahnke
THE GIRL IN THE FRAME                                 Alex                                     In Tandem Theatre-Jane Flieller
HA!                                                                                             Oedipus, others        In Tandem Theatre-Chris Flieller
DAVID'S PLAY                                                              Leo                                       45th Street Theatre (NYC)-Tom Rowan
MACBETH                                                                         Macbeth                          University of Texas at Austin-Kenneth Albers
A NIGHT IN NOVEMBER                                  Kenneth                           University of Texas Austin-Ian Galloway
THE SUMMER PEOPLE                                     Suslov                                University of Texas Austin-Johanna McKeon
TWELFTH NIGHT                                                     Sebastian                        Illinois Shakespeare Festival-Joel Fink
MACBETH                                                                        Caithness                        Illinois Shakespeare Festival-Karen Kessler
HENRY VIII                                                                     Dr. Butts, others        Illinois Shakespeare Festival-Don LaCasse
LOOSE ENDS                                                                Ben                                       University of Texas Austin-Lucien Douglas
THE HOBBIT                                                                  Thorin                                 First Stage Childrens Theatre-Jeff Frank
TREASURE ISLAND                                              Blind Pew, others      First Stage Children's Theatre-Scott Glasser
RED BADGE OF COURAGE                          Union Soldier                First Stage Children's Theatre-Rob Goodman
LULU                                                                                    Schwarz, Jack               Theatre X-John Schneider
TWELFTH NIGHT                                                   Sebastian                           Montana Shakespeare-Joel Jahnke
THE TEMPEST                                                            Ariel                                        Montana Shakespeare-Susan Felder
ARABIAN NIGHTS                                                 Shahzman                         Theatre X-John Schneider
BEAST ON THE MOON                                    Aram Tomasian            New American Theatre-Merlaine Angwall
A CHRISTMAS CAROL                                     Young Scrooge               New American Theatre-Richard Raether
OF MICE AND MEN                                             Wit                                          Milwaukee Repertory Theatre-J.R. Sullivan
Training: Meisner Certification Program, True Acting Institute, Larry Silverberg
                         Acting Internships with American Players Theatre and Milwaukee Repertory Theatre.
                         MFA , Acting and Vocal Coach Diploma: University of Texas-Austin.    
                         BA, Dramatic Arts: University of Wisconsin-Parkside.